Your question: Who was the father of amminadab in the Bible?

Who was the father of Nahshon?

Is Amminadab the son of kohath?

Despite twice listing Izhar as being among the sons of Kohath, the Book of Chronicles subsequently goes on to state, only a few verses later, that it was the (previously unmentioned) son of Kohath named Amminadab that became the father of Korah.

When was Amminadab born?

Amminadab .

Amminadab . Hebrew: עמינדב, Arabic: عويناذب
Also Known As: “Amminadab”, “עמינדב”, “عويناذب”, “Amminadab ben Ram”
Birthdate: estimated between 1579 BCE and 1519 BCE
Birthplace: Egypt
Death: Heliopolis, AL Qahirah, Egypt

What does salmon mean in Hebrew?

Biblical Names Meaning:

In Biblical Names the meaning of the name Salmon is: Peaceable; perfect; he that rewards.

What does the name Nahshon mean in Hebrew?

Biblical Names Meaning:

In Biblical Names the meaning of the name Nahshon is: That foretells, that conjectures.

IT IS INTERESTING:  You asked: What is communal Christianity?